Monday, April 18, 2016


Name: BtoB
Debuted date: March 21, 2012
Company: Cube Entertainment.
Member: Eunkwang, Minhyuk, Changsub, Hyunsik, Peniel, Ilhoon, and Sungjae.
Fanclub name: Melody
Fan color: Blue sky
Active year: 2012 - present

BtoB stands for Born to Beat. The boygroup has 7 members under Cube Entertainment debuted in 2012
Sungjae - Minhyuk - Eunkwang - Hyungsik - Changsub - Ilhoon - Peniel

Member's profile:

Real name: Seo Eunkwang
Gender: Male
Stage name: Eunkwang
Nationality: Korean
Position:Leader, Main Vocalist
Birthday: November 22, 1990
Label:  Cube Entertainment
-On 2012, he released a digital single with singer Yoo Sung-eun entitled "Love Virus".
-On 2013, Eunkwang made his musical debut as "Albert" in the musical, "Monte Cristo".
-On 2013, he casted on musical "Bachelor's Vegetable Store" as Chul Jin-yeok.
-On 2014, he released the song "Back In The Day".
-On 2015, he sang "I miss you" - the OST of SBS' Wednesday and Thursday drama "Mask".

Real name: Lee Min Hyuk
Gender: Male
Stage name: Minhyuk
Nationality: Korean
Position: Vocalist, Rapper, Face of The Group
Birthday: November 29, 1990
Instagram: @btob_2mh
Label:  Cube Entertainment
-He is former trainee of JYP Entertainment.
-He was a cast of tvN's "The Romantic & Idol 2" and appear many times in KBS2's "Let's Go! Dream Team Season 2".
-In 2013, he casted a supporting role in MBC's "A New Leaf".
-In 2015, he joined the casts of Sweet, Savage Family as Yoon Sung-min.

Real name: Lee Changsub
Gender: Male
Stage name: Changsub
Nationality: Korean
Position: Vovalist
Birthday: February 26, 1991
Instagram: @lee_cs_btob
Label:  Cube Entertainment

Real name: Lim Hyunsik
Gender: Male
Stage name: Hyunsik
Nationality: Korean
Position: Vocalist, Dancer
Birthday: March 7, 1992
Instagram: @imhyunsik
Label:  Cube Entertainment

Real name: Shin Dong Geun
Gender: Male
Stage name: Peniel
Nationality: American
Position: Vocalist, Dancer
Birthday: March 10, 1993
Instagram: @btobpeniel
Label:  Cube Entertainment
-He is former trainee of JYP Entertainment.
-He was born and raised in the US so he can speak English fluently

Real name: Jung Il Hoon
Gender: Male
Stage name: Ilhoon
Nationality: Korean
Position: Vocalist, Rapper
Birthday: October 4, 1994
Instagram: @ilhoonmj
Label:  Cube Entertainment
-In 2012, he collaborated with 4minute's Gayoon with the song "My Love By My Side".
-In 2013, he was featured in 2YOON's Harvest Moon EP for the track "Nightmare".
-In 2013, he collaborated with G.NA for her title track "Oops!".
-In 2015, he featured in 4Minute's HyunA's "Roll Deep" and also participated in the making of the album.
-In 2015, he performed with contestant 4Minute's Jiyoon for the track "This Ain't Me" on Mnet's Unpretty Rapstar 2's semi-finals episode.

Real name: Yook Sungjae
Gender: Male
Stage name: Sungjae
Nationality: Korean
Position: Vocalist, Rapper, Maknae
Birthday: May 2, 1995
Instagram: @six_tt
Label:  Cube Entertainment
-In 2014, he the MC for KBS's "A Song For You" with Super Junior's KangIn and f(x)'s Amber.
-Members of project's boygroup "Big Byung" with Got7's Jackson, VIXX's N and Hyuk. His stagename in Big Byung is YookDuck.
-In 2015, he join the show "We got married" and his partner is Red Velvet's Joy.
-In 2015, he starred on horror-mystery drama The Village: Achiara's Secret.
-In 2015, he also starred in KBS's "Who Are You: School 2015".


Post a Comment