Friday, November 28, 2014

BTS (Bangtan Boys)

PROFILE
Name:BTS - Bangtan Boys
Debuted date: June 11, 2013.
Company: BigHit Entertainment.
Member: Jin, Suga, J-Hope, Rap Monster, Jimin, V and JungKook.
Fanclub name: A.R.M.Y
Fan color: Black
Active year: 2013 - present

BTS \ Bangtan Boys\ Bullet proof boy scouts \ 방탄소년단 (bang tan so nyeon dan)
In the name BTS, B stands for Bang, T stands for Tan, S stands for Sonyeondan.

BTS is a hip-hop group under BigHit Entertainment with Bang Shin Hyuk is their producer. Debutted on June of 2013 with the song "No More Dream"

V - Suga - Jin - JungKook - RapMonter - Jimin - J-Hope

Member's profile:

Jin
Real name: Kim SeokJin
Gender: Male
Stage name: Jin
Nationality: Korean
Position:Vocalist
Birthday: December 4, 1992
Height: 179cm
Blood type:0
Label:  BigHit Entertainment


Suga
 
Real name: Min Yoon Gi
Gender: Male
Stage name:Suga
Nationality: Korean
Position: Rapper
Birthday: March 9, 1993
Height: 176cm
Blood type: O
Label:  BigHit Entertainment

J-Hope
 
Real name: Jung Ho Seok
Gender: Male
Stage name: J-Hope
Nationality: Korean
Position: Rapper, Dancer
Birthday: February 18, 1994
Height: 177cm
Blood type: A
Label:  BigHit Entertainment
- Former JYP Ent Trainee.
- Starred in the music video 'Animal' by 2AM's Jo Kwon

Rap Monster
 
Real name: Kim Nam Joon
Gender: Male
Stage name: Rap Monster
Nationality: Korean
Position: Leader, Rapper
Birthday: September 12, 1994
Height: 181cm
Blood type: A
Label:  BigHit Entertainment



Jimin
 
Real name: Park Jimin
Gender: Male
Stage name: Jimin
Nationality: Korean
Position: Vocal, Dancer
Birthday: October 13, 1995
Height: 175cm
Blood type: A
Label:  BigHit Entertainment

V
 
Real name: Kim Tae Huyng
Gender: Male
Stage name: V
Nationality: Korean
Position:Rapper, Vocalist
Birthday: December 30, 1995
Height: 178cm
Blood type: AB
Label:  BigHit Entertainment


JungKook
 
Real name: Jeon Jung Kook
Gender: Male
Stage name: Jungkook
Nationality: Korean
Position:Rapper, Vocalist, Dance, Maknae
Birthday: September 1, 1997
Height: 177cm (I think they should update his height since he grew)
Blood type: A
Label:  BigHit Entertainment

2 comments :

  1. I think, V's Birthday is on the 29.of December and now he's an actor in a Kdrama called: ,,Hwarang" too

    ReplyDelete
  2. He is in hawrang and his birthday is on the 30. Of december

    ReplyDelete