Tuesday, February 10, 2015

Girl's Day

Name: Girl's Day
Debuted date: July 7, 2010.
Company: Dream Tea Entertainment.
Member: Sojin, Minah, Yura and Hyeri.
Fanclub name: DAI5Y
Fan color:
Active year: 2010 - present

Girl's Day is girl group under the management of Dream Tea Entertainment. Debutted on July of 2010 with motto Everyday's Girl's day.
Sojin - Yura - Hyeri - Minah

Member's profile:

Real name: Park So jin
Gender: Female
Stage name: Sojin
Nationality: Korean
Position: Leader, Lead Vocalist
Birthday: May 21, 1986
Height: 167cm
Blood type:AB
Label:  Dream Tea Entertainment

Real name: Bang Min Ah
Gender: Female
Stage name: Minah
Nationality: Korean
Position: Main Vocalist, Face of Group
Birthday: May 13, 1993
Height: 165cm
Blood type: O
Label:  Dream Tea Entertainment
- In 2013, Minah playes the leading role in the film Holly.

Real name: Kim Ah Young
Gender: Feale
Stage name: Yura
Nationality: Korean
Position: Main Rapper, Vocalist
Birthday: November 6, 1992
Height: 168cm
Blood type: O
Label:  Dream Tea Entertainment
- Paired with model turned actor Hong Jong-hyun on variety show We Got Married 
- Won MBC Entertainment Award 2014 at category Rookie Female Award for the variety show We Got Married
- Starred on Wheesung's Night and Day MV

Real name: Lee Hyeri
Gender: Female
Stage name: Hyeri
Nationality: Korean
Position: Maknae, Vocalist, Rapper
Birthday: June 9, 1994
Height: 167cm
Blood type: AB
Label:  Dream Tea Entertainment
- In 2012, Hyeri was cast in the SBS weekend drama Tasty Life
- Starred as one of the main characters in Seonam Girls High School Investigators


  1. thanks for good information. Thanks from INDIA

  2. Really inspirational to hear someone pursuing their dreams and becoming successful instead of following the traditional path. I have read your article about This topic. I think it's good and impressed to know your service. Thanks for share this Information.