Thursday, September 18, 2014

Red Velvet

Name: Red Velvet
Debuted date: August 1, 2014.
Company: SM Entertainment.
Member: Irene, Seulgi, Wendy and Joy.
Fanclub name:
Fan color:
Active year: 2014 - present

Wendy - Seulgi - Irene - Joy

Member's profile

Real name: Bae Joo-hyun
Gender: Female
Stage name: Irene
Born: Korean
Position: Leader, Rapper
Birthday: March 29, 1991
Height: 161cm
Blood type: A
Label:  SM Entertainment
- She featue in Henry's "143" MV and SHINee's "Why So Serious"

Real name: Kang Seul Gi
Gender: Female
Stage name: Seulgi
Born: Korean
Position: Lead Vocalist, Face of the Group
Birthday: February 10, 1994
Height: 162cm
Blood type: A
Label:  SM Entertainment
- She featured in Henry's song "Butterfly" and "Fantastic"

Real name: Son Seung Wan
Gender: Female
Stage name: Wendy
Born: Canada
Position: Main Vocalist
Birthday: February 21, 1994
Height: 160cm
Blood type: O
Label:  SM Entertainment
- She used to make YouTube videos, but she deleted her account
- In 2010, she auditioned for the "Koreaboo: Cube Entertainment Global Auditions 2011"
- Before Red Velvet, she released the track "I Have to Forget You", which is part of the soundtrack of the Mnet drama, Mimi.

Real name: Park Soo Young
Gender: Female
Stage name: Joy
Born: Korean
Position: Maknae, Vocalist
Birthday: September 3, 1996
Height: 163cm
Label:  SM Entertainment
- She is the only member who was not a part of SM Rookies



Post a Comment