Saturday, April 16, 2016


Name: Mamamoo
Debuted date: June 19, 2014.
Company: Rainbow Bridge World.
Member: Solar, Moonbyul, Wheein, Hwasa.
Fanclub name: Moo Moo
Active year: 2014 - present

Moonbyul - Solar - Hwasa - Wheein

Wheein - Solar - Moonbyul - Hwasa
Member's profile:


Real name: Kim Yong Sun
Gender: Female
Stage name: Solar
Nationality: Korean
Position: Main Vocalist
Birthday:  February 21, 1991
Height: 163cm
Label:   WA Entertainment
- On 1 April, there is announcement that she will join "We Got Married" show, and her virtual husband is soloist Eric Nam


Real name: Moon Byul Yi
Gender: Female
Stage name: Moonbyul
Nationality: Korean
Position: Main Rapper, Main Dancer
Birthday:  December 22, 1992
Height: 165cm
Label:   WA Entertainment


Real name: Jung Whee In
Gender: Female
Stage name: Wheein
Nationality: Korean
Position: Lead Vocalist, Lead Dance
Birthday:  April 17, 1995
Height: 163cm
Label:   WA Entertainment
- Featured on CNBLUE's "Domino" in September 2015 and Louie's "Please Let Go" in October 2015.
- In April 2016, she and Kim Heechul will release a duet.


Real name: Ahn Hye Jin
Gender: Female
Stage name: Hwasa
Nationality: Korean
Position: Maknae, Lead Vocalist, Lead Rapper
Birthday:  July 23, 1995
Height: 162cm
Label:   WA Entertainment


1 comment :

  1. This is NOT true!!! The information, some of it is false!